CVR 45443418Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)FrederiksbergFounded 4 Mar 2025
Employees
27
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+12 (+80%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hong Special ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHong Holding 2022 ApSCVR 43101943, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Mar 2025
Guochong Hongsince 4 Mar 2025
CVR 43101943100% of capital and votessince 4 Mar 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hong Holding 2022 ApS, since 2 Mar 2022
Holding company
CVR 43101943Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hong Special ApS, since 4 Mar 2025
This company
Hong Special ApS
CVR 45443418
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 188 | 5,782 |
| Operating profit | +26 | +1,740 |
| Result for the year | +14 | +1,328 |
| Equity | 34 | 1,361 |
| Total assets | 773 | 3,334 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 33 | 1,828 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17.5% | 31.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -252note 1 | -2,475 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 247note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 4 months (4 Mar to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Hong Special ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Feb 2027.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031130219Nordre Fasanvej 52, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1032861276Østerbrogade 89, 2100 København Ø