CVR 45290476Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 20 Dec 2024
Gross profit
-7.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Encounter Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNeelaverny Maria Srisgandarajah100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2024
Neelaverny Maria Srisgandarajahsince 20 Dec 2024
100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38358596100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Encounter Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +1,985 |
| Equity | 3,943 | 5,928 |
| Total assets | 4,322 | 6,853 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -2,230note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -1,311note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030936449Sjæleboderne 2, 1122 København K