CVR 45281132Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HørningFounded 17 Dec 2024
Gross profit
-107.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
50.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mørck Capital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34609799100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2024 to 18 Dec 2024
CVR 45289141100% of capital and votes18 Dec 2024 to 10 Nov 2025
2 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44865688100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44761890100% of capital and votes
CVR 4197976333.3% to under 50% of capital
SubsidiaryCVR 4197976350% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
CVR 4358320433.3% to under 50% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 4531731525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mørck Capital ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 39 | -107 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -107 |
| Result for the year | +30 | -2,977 |
| Equity | 52,759 | 50,917 |
| Total assets | 128,556 | 128,855 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -376.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 45,000 | -1note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 45,778 | 46,281note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 0 months (17 Dec to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030924564Fregerslevvej 14, 8362 Hørning