CVR 45238288Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SilkeborgFounded 27 Nov 2024
Gross profit
-6.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+257.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
713.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tornelund Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMalthe Tornelund Møller Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2024
Malthe Tornelund Møller Pedersensince 27 Nov 2024
100% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4270257950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Tornelund Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -6 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +317 | +258 |
| Equity | 456 | 714 |
| Total assets | 595 | 976 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -2note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.8%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 216note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 7 months (27 Nov 2024 to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Tornelund Holding ApS har en Z'-Score på 1.14 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Mar 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030871673Ligustervej 1, 8600 Silkeborg