CVR 45211983Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BælumFounded 14 Nov 2024
Gross profit
-65.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-352.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030837874Svanfolkvej 1, 9574 Bælum
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVagn Andersen100% of votes, since 14 Nov 2024
Allan Andersen33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 15 Nov 2024
and 1 moreVagn Andersensince 14 Nov 2024
100% of votessince 14 Nov 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 15 Nov 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 15 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 27969437100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -366 | -66 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -40 |
| Result for the year | +1,766 | -353 |
| Equity | 43,702 | 43,349 |
| Total assets | 44,810 | 43,505 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20,596note 1 | -18,883note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
VH ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.