CVR 45084124Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GreveFounded 19 Aug 2024
Employees
2
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-64.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
98.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KG VP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRita Yrsa Kristiansen100% of capital and votes, since 19 Aug 2024
Rita Yrsa Kristiansensince 19 Aug 2024
100% of capital and votessince 19 Aug 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -35 | 1,377 |
| Result for the year | +46,543 | -64,174 |
| Equity | 163,049 | 98,875 |
| Total assets | 189,520 | 111,916 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -111,038note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030676773Grankogle Alle 7, 2670 Greve