CVR 44952874Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af slagtesvin (014620)LemvigFounded 28 Jun 2024
Employees
27
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
25.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
103.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mægbæk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHolger Lundgaard Madsen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2024
Christian Lundgaard Poulsen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2025
and 1 moreHolger Lundgaard Madsensince 28 Jun 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2025
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 25,742 |
| Operating profit | +8,241 | +13,367 |
| Result for the year | +1,507 | +5,586 |
| Equity | 97,728 | 103,314 |
| Total assets | 313,471 | 287,983 |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 20 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.6% |
| EBITDA | 10,693 | 15,713 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 61% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 200,438 | 169,943 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 18.7x | 10.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.7%note 3 | 3.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 70,802note 4 | 1,546note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030510565Mægbækvej 4, 7620 Lemvig