CVR 44930765Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)MiddelfartFounded 28 Jun 2024
Gross profit
179.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+120.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030484769Gl Strandvej 27, 5500 Middelfart
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GLS Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2024
Thomas Mortensensince 28 Jun 2024
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 176 | 179 |
| Operating profit | +130 | +152 |
| Result for the year | +95 | +121 |
| Equity | 1,797 | 1,917 |
| Total assets | 3,347 | 3,441 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 176 | 179 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 953 | 846 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.4x | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 7 months (1 Jan to 31 Jul 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).