CVR 44924579Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)IkastFounded 26 Jun 2024
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+783.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dobbelthuse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexI House Group ApSCVR 44969963, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2024
Claus Keld Hansensince 26 Jun 2024
CVR 44969963100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30071719100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2024 to 27 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in OC Capital ApS, since 11 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43346512Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in I House Group ApS, since 27 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44969963Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dobbelthuse ApS, since 27 Jun 2024
This company
Dobbelthuse ApS
CVR 44924579
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,656 | 840 | 1,677 |
| Operating profit | +1,837 | +1,265 | +2,061 |
| Result for the year | +674 | +507 | +784 |
| Equity | 10,609 | 11,115 | 11,899 |
| Total assets | 36,130 | 36,608 | 36,921 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 22,157 | 21,970 | 21,476 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 4.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030477592Lene Haus Vej 15, 7430 Ikast