CVR 44889714Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HillerødFounded 3 Jun 2024
Gross profit
-17.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030431665Høgevej 15, 3400 Hillerød
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Monefeldt ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Monefeldt100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jun 2024
Henrik Monefeldtsince 3 Jun 2024
100% of capital and votessince 3 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4481980520% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Monefeldt ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -18 |
| Result for the year | -13 | +1,665 |
| Equity | 27 | 1,692 |
| Total assets | 37 | 1,704 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31note 1 | -14note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1.7%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (3 Jun to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Monefeldt ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Jan 2027.