CVR 44879980Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)Randers SVFounded 6 Jun 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+363K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
992.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AFR Auto ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAFR 2024 Holding ApSCVR 44880881, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2024
Anders Peter Christensensince 6 Jun 2024
CVR 44880881100% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Jun 2024 to 6 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AFR 2024 Holding ApS, since 6 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44880881Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AFR Auto ApS, since 6 Jun 2024
This company
AFR Auto ApS
CVR 44879980
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 441 | 1,142 |
| Operating profit | +337 | +465 |
| Result for the year | +259 | +363 |
| Equity | 779 | 992 |
| Total assets | 1,245 | 1,646 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 401 | 639 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 90.9% | 56% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -30note 1 | -26note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 42.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 634note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030419118Bindeleddet 3, 8940 Randers SV