CVR 44878461Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)RoskildeFounded 31 May 2024
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex once and ask about MS Hansen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+666.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
916K
DKK, annual report 2025
Matson Holding ApSCVR 44863359, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2024
Mattias Sonne Hansensince 31 May 2024
CVR 44863359100% of capital and votessince 31 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Matson Holding ApS, since 29 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44863359Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MS Hansen ApS, since 31 May 2024
This company
MS Hansen ApS
CVR 44878461
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 562 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +888 |
| Result for the year | +309 | +667 |
| Equity | 349 | 916 |
| Total assets | 453 | 2,656 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 892 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -205note 2 | -454note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 227.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 1,952note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -205note 2 | 1,104note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (31 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
MS Hansen ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030417492Dommervænget 10, 4000 Roskilde