CVR 44875152Private limited company (ApS)Drift af dagspa, saunaer og dampbade (962300)HelsingeFounded 4 Jun 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
551.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+29.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fodterapi Nordsjælland ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBacker Consult ApSCVR 42503312, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jun 2024
Camilla Louise Hellersince 4 Jun 2024
CVR 42503312100% of capital and votessince 4 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Christina Backer Foldberg Thomsen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Backer Consult ApS, since 29 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42503312Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fodterapi Nordsjælland ApS, since 4 Jun 2024
This company
Fodterapi Nordsjælland ApS
CVR 44875152
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 154 | 551 |
| Operating profit | -47 | +49 |
| Result for the year | -41 | +29 |
| Equity | -1 | 29 |
| Total assets | 189 | 184 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -25 | 71 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -16.2% | 12.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -51note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 99note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (4 Jun to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030412636Frederiksborgvej 10, 3200 Helsinge