CVR 44874792Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af bygningstømmer og snedkeriartikler i øvrigt (162300)Randers NØFounded 31 May 2024
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+16.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
34.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Snedkeriet Randers ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Nielsen Petersen100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2024
Lars Nielsen Petersensince 31 May 2024
100% of capital and votessince 31 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -27 | +22 |
| Result for the year | -22 | +17 |
| Equity | 18 | 34 |
| Total assets | 231 | 255 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -7 | 43 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 2 | -72note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 188note 2 | 103note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 13 months (31 May 2024 to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Snedkeriet Randers ApS has a Z'-Score of 0.7 (distress zone). Its annual report shows signs of financial pressure.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 14 Apr 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030412350Løvetandsvej 5, 8930 Randers NØ