CVR 44873893Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Tranbjerg JFounded 28 May 2024
Gross profit
-2.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-11.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030411044Sletvej 50, 8310 Tranbjerg J
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mc Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMads Christian Grankvist Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2024
Mads Christian Grankvist Pedersensince 28 May 2024
100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4455547650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4511938650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mc Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -3 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -12 |
| Equity | 33 | 21 |
| Total assets | 417 | 416 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 375 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -8.4%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (28 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Mc Group ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Feb 2027.
Mc Group ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 11 Jan 2027.