CVR 44873656Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 3 Jun 2024
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,515.8% on 2024
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EPF Administration ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCOSTER ApSCVR 26986869, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jun 2024
Morten Coster Oddershedesince 30 Oct 2024
CVR 26986869100% of capital and votessince 3 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Jun 2024 to 3 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in COSTER ApS, since 1 Jan 2015
Holding company
CVR 26986869Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EPF Administration ApS, since 3 Jun 2024
This company
EPF Administration ApS
CVR 44873656
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 139 | 2,249 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +1,845 |
| Result for the year | +52 | +1,399 |
| Equity | 92 | 1,491 |
| Total assets | 597 | 5,049 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 139note 1 | 2,249 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 1 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 165 | 517 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 3,450note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 405 | 2,049 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (3 Jun to 31 Dec 2024) and 2025 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030410889Overgaden Neden Vandet 9, 1414 København K