CVR 44872870Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af smykker og lignende varer (321200)SlagelseFounded 26 May 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+18.6% on 2024
Result
+257.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
FBC Holding ApSCVR 44875861, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jun 2024
Frands Christiansensince 26 May 2024
CVR 44875861100% of capital and votessince 4 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 May 2024 to 4 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FBC Holding ApS, since 4 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44875861Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C. Centrum ApS, since 4 Jun 2024
This company
C. Centrum ApS
CVR 44872870
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,026 | 2,402 |
| Operating profit | +72 | +334 |
| Result for the year | +46 | +258 |
| Equity | 1,158 | 1,415 |
| Total assets | 2,080 | 2,468 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 18.6% |
| EBITDA | 179 | 440 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.8% | 18.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 70 | -304 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.4x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 22.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030408922Kongstedvej 2, 4200 Slagelse