CVR 44871335Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre dele og tilbehør til motorkøretøjer (293200)ØlgodFounded 31 May 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
322.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+108.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
155K
DKK, annual report 2025
Gren Poulsen Holding ApSCVR 44871149, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2024
Allan Gren Poulsensince 31 May 2024
CVR 44871149100% of capital and votessince 31 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gren Poulsen Holding ApS, since 31 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44871149Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AP Polstring ApS, since 31 May 2024
This company
AP Polstring ApS
CVR 44871335
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 68 | 322 |
| Operating profit | +9 | +138 |
| Result for the year | +7 | +108 |
| Equity | 47 | 155 |
| Total assets | 131 | 226 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 37 | 161 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 54.7% | 50.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -108note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 230.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 109note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 63note 1 | -96note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (31 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030407543Storegade 8, 6870 Ølgod