CVR 44871173Private limited company (ApS)Formidlingsaktiviteter inden for godstransport (523100)IshøjFounded 31 May 2024
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+100%) over 12 months
Revenue
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+323.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
314.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K.P.A ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPernille Koefoed Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2024
Pernille Koefoed Nielsensince 31 May 2024
100% of capital and votessince 31 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 1,758 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +325 |
| Result for the year | -9 | +324 |
| Equity | -9 | 315 |
| Total assets | 38 | 607 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 18.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -253note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (31 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030407403Vejledalen 178, 2635 Ishøj