CVR 44870843Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)ViborgFounded 31 May 2024
Employees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+9 (+300%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
54.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hydralab Viborg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHydralab ApSCVR 38369229, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2024
Sunit Parekhsince 31 May 2024
CVR 38369229100% of capital and votessince 31 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hydralab ApS, since 27 Jan 2017
Holding company
CVR 38369229Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hydralab Viborg ApS, since 31 May 2024
This company
Hydralab Viborg ApS
CVR 44870843
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 524 | 1,351 |
| Operating profit | +254 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +196 | +9 |
| Equity | 236 | 55 |
| Total assets | 335 | 461 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 157.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -74note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (31 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030407179Kasernevej 8, 8800 Viborg