CVR 44857073Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)AabybroFounded 28 May 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
618.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+125.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
205K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nybrud ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKypalov ApSCVR 44855445, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2024
Tom Bue Lønskovsince 28 May 2024
CVR 44855445100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3236556620% to under 25% of capital and votes28 May 2024 to 27 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kypalov ApS, since 27 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44855445Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nybrud ApS, since 28 May 2024
This company
Nybrud ApS
CVR 44857073
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 281 | 618 |
| Operating profit | +55 | +165 |
| Result for the year | +40 | +125 |
| Equity | 80 | 205 |
| Total assets | 205 | 396 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 119.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (28 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030388999Sundbyvej 18, 9440 Aabybro