CVR 44856921Private limited company (ApS)Indspilning af lydoptagelser og udgivelse af musik (592000)København VFounded 28 May 2024
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
14.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
31.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A La Carte ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMoonwalk ApSCVR 44758571, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2024
Ausamah Saeedsince 1 Mar 2025
CVR 44758571100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Moonwalk ApS, since 6 Apr 2024
Holding company
CVR 44758571Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A La Carte ApS, since 28 May 2024
This company
A La Carte ApS
CVR 44856921
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4 | 14 |
| Operating profit | -22 | +14 |
| Result for the year | -17 | +9 |
| Equity | 23 | 32 |
| Total assets | 43 | 43 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 4 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 2 | -40note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 155.2%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 17note 2 | -40note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (28 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030388026Skydebanegade 48, 1709 København V