CVR 44855135Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København ØFounded 24 May 2024
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+86.7% on 2024
Result
+479.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Binau Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPenguin Holding ApSCVR 42147222, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Apr 2026
Tobias Emil Dalby Binausince 24 May 2024
CVR 42147222100% of capital and votessince 8 Apr 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 May 2024 to 8 Apr 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Penguin Holding ApS, since 19 Feb 2021
Holding company
CVR 42147222Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Binau Consulting ApS, since 8 Apr 2026
This company
Binau Consulting ApS
CVR 44855135
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 959 | 1,790 |
| Operating profit | +923 | +670 |
| Result for the year | +741 | +479 |
| Equity | 1,496 | 1,334 |
| Total assets | 1,913 | 1,903 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 86.7% |
| EBITDA | 959 | 706 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 39.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -962 | -1,326 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 167.5% | 186.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030386384Rothesgade 19, 2100 København Ø