CVR 44854961Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)TjeleFounded 24 May 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, Oct 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
174.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-60.3% on 2024
Result
-10.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
175.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brdr. Daugbjerg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEsben Aage Daugbjerg Witt100% of capital and votes, since 24 May 2024
Esben Aage Daugbjerg Wittsince 24 May 2024
100% of capital and votessince 24 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 439 | 174 |
| Operating profit | -44 | -13 |
| Result for the year | -40 | -10 |
| Equity | 185 | 175 |
| Total assets | 405 | 392 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 39,595.2% |
| EBITDA | -20 | 13 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -4.7% | 7.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -295note 2 | -305note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 32note 4 | 110note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -252note 2 | -171note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2024: The 2025 report shows 2024 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2024 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2025: The 2025 report shows 2024 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2024 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030386287Søndermarksvej 13, 8830 Tjele