CVR 44848791Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HillerødFounded 21 May 2024
Employees
54
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-35 (-39.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
43.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tempo Isolering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTempo RMK Holding ApSCVR 45345270, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jan 2025
Sebastian Molendasince 11 Jun 2025
CVR 45345270100% of capital and votessince 21 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 May 2024 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,437 | 43,093 |
| Operating profit | +643 | +7,156 |
| Result for the year | +498 | +5,539 |
| Equity | 538 | 6,077 |
| Total assets | 4,799 | 13,460 |
| Employees (average) | 28 | 72 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 647 | 7,234 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7.7% | 16.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -641note 1 | -5,347note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,775.3%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 288note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -641note 1 | -6,988note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (21 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030377709Gefionsvej 6, 3400 Hillerød