CVR 44830361Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)Kongens LyngbyFounded 14 May 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Shapel Holding ApSCVR 44829762, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 May 2024
Robert Jay Shapelsince 14 May 2024
CVR 44829762100% of capital and votessince 14 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Shapel Holding ApS, since 13 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44829762Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Foreseen ApS, since 14 May 2024
This company
Foreseen ApS
CVR 44830361
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 7,343 |
| Operating profit | +782 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +603 | +1,092 |
| Equity | 643 | 1,735 |
| Total assets | 1,275 | 3,179 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 344.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 266.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -451note 2 | -867note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 211.9%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 8 months (14 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030354105Engelsborgvej 31, 2800 Kongens Lyngby