CVR 44825406Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)BrøndbyFounded 25 Apr 2024
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+10%) over 12 months
Revenue
10.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+31.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fætters VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Rasch Paulin100% of capital and votes, since 25 Apr 2024
Christian Rasch Paulinsince 25 Apr 2024
100% of capital and votessince 25 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 10,192 |
| Gross profit | 6,958 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +816 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +623 | +31 |
| Equity | 1,460 | 1,424 |
| Total assets | 3,586 | 3,015 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | -15.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 0.4%note 2 |
| EBITDA | 915 | 97note 2 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 1%note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,252note 3 | -1,034note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 9.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 61note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 0.6%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,252note 3 | -700note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030348504Banemarksvej 50, 2605 Brøndby