CVR 44825228Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)København VFounded 10 May 2024
100% of capital and votessince 10 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
8
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+60%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+364.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
764.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Redgert Group AB100% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2024
Lars Daniel Redgertsince 10 May 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 29 | 2,331 |
| Operating profit | -6 | +512 |
| Result for the year | -7 | +365 |
| Equity | 400 | 765 |
| Total assets | 982 | 2,239 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 519 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 22.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -370note 2 | -758note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 2,113.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 27note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -376note 2 | -412note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 4 months (10 May to 31 Aug 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030347451Regnbuepladsen 7, 1550 København V