CVR 44821834Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)CharlottenlundFounded 8 May 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.4% on 2024
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Impact Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNIMA 2230 ApSCVR 42771082, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 May 2024
Nicholas Brace Olsensince 8 May 2024
CVR 42771082100% of capital and votessince 16 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 May 2024 to 16 May 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NIMA 2230 ApS, since 19 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42771082Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Impact Consulting ApS, since 16 May 2024
This company
Impact Consulting ApS
CVR 44821834
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,646 | 5,082 |
| Operating profit | +3,183 | +3,283 |
| Result for the year | +3,179 | +2,629 |
| Equity | 13,638 | 6,267 |
| Total assets | 16,151 | 8,533 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 9.4% |
| EBITDA | 4,011 | 4,112 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 86.4% | 80.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,159note 2 | -745note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 46.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -10,338note 2 | -3,434note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030342611Maglevænget 10, 2920 Charlottenlund