CVR 44817934Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med baby- og børnetøj (477120)DragørFounded 8 May 2024
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about POMPdeLUX ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+149.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
MH HOLDING SABRO ApSCVR 29621195, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 13 Mar 2025
TH71 HOLDING ApSCVR 30901266, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 8 May 2024
and 2 moreMarianne Hoffmann Dyrbølsince 24 May 2024
CVR 2962119566.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 13 Mar 2025
CVR 3090126610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 13 Mar 2025since 8 May 2024
CVR 3175357010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 13 Mar 2025since 8 May 2024
CVR 3175358910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 13 Mar 2025since 28 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MH HOLDING SABRO ApS, since 19 Jun 2006
Holding company
CVR 29621195Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in POMPdeLUX ApS, since 13 Mar 2025
This company
POMPdeLUX ApS
CVR 44817934
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 May 2024 to 6 Nov 2026.
8 May 2024 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| FTE | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,911 |
| Operating profit | +248 |
| Result for the year | +150 |
| Equity | 6,150 |
| Total assets | 9,163 |
| Employees (average) | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |
| EBITDA | 577 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -919note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,033note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2025 covers 14 months (8 May 2024 to 30 Jun 2025).
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
8 May 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Nov 2025
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Marianne Hoffmann Dyrbøl, A.P. Møllers Allé 55, 2791 Dragør
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Torben Haaning, (formand), den 30.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.03.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.03.2025.
kr. 210.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.428,57.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 300.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.01.2025
Første regnskabsår: 08.05.2024 - 30.06.2025
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Ny adresse: A.P. Møllers Allé 55, 2791 Dragør
Ny kommune: Dragør
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.06.2024.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 9.800,00. kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 9.800,00. kr. 30.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 3.333,33.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 90.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.05.2024
Nyt navn: POMPdeLUX ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 24.05.2024
Nyt navn: POMPDELUX ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Marianne Hoffmann Dyrbøl, den 24.05.2024, Thomas Hoffmann Dyrbøl, den 24.05.2024, Torben Haaning, (formand), den 24.05.2024, Søren Bjerg Søgaard, den 24.05.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torben Haaning, den 24.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Marianne Hoffmann Dyrbøl, den 24.05.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.05.2024.
Virkningsdato: 08.05.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.05.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30901266 TH71 HOLDING ApS, Elmevej 4, 7900 Nykøbing M, den 08.05.2024, CVR-NR. 31753570 SS NORTH HOLDING ApS, Strandjægervej 31A, 2791 Dragør, den 08.05.2024.
Direktion:
Torben Haaning, den 08.05.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25492145 RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Thyparken 10, 7700 Thisted, den 08.05.2024.
Første regnskabsår:
08.05.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive handelsvirksomhed med tekstiler og hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030339637A.P. Møllers Allé 55, 2791 Dragør