CVR 44816563Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kosmetikvarer og toiletartikler (477500)ÅbyhøjFounded 6 May 2024
Revenue
6.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-276.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
331K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030337510Ved Lunden 4, 8230 Åbyhøj
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Scent X ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKasper Koll Staalfeldt50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 May 2024
91214 Holding ApSCVR 37033537, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 May 2024
Kasper Koll Staalfeldtsince 6 May 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 May 2024
CVR 3703353750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 7 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -175 |
| Operating profit | +9 | -276 |
| Result for the year | +9 | -276 |
| Equity | 31 | 331 |
| Total assets | 31 | 339 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 1 | -4,091.4% |
| EBITDA | 9 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31 | -18note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -137.6%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 8 months (6 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).