CVR 44813084Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)ÅbyhøjFounded 3 May 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
153.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+59.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
98.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Aetherion Labs ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBjarke Freund-Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 3 May 2024
Bjarke Freund-Hansensince 3 May 2024
100% of capital and votessince 3 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Aetherion Labs ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Aetherion Labs ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4459958920% to under 25% of capital and votes14 Apr 2025 to 17 Apr 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1 | 154 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +75 |
| Result for the year | -1 | +60 |
| Equity | 39 | 99 |
| Total assets | 58 | 176 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 22,411.6% |
| EBITDA | 1 | 78 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 50.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26note 2 | -2note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 107%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 8 months (3 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030333647Ved Lunden 4, 8230 Åbyhøj