CVR 44800934Private limited company (ApS)Drift af øvrige spisesteder (561190)København VFounded 24 Apr 2024
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
16
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+13 (+433,3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-108,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
46,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Rackscityaps ApSCVR 46633520, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2026
KBholding ApSCVR 46739345, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2026
Magnus Bretton-Meyersince 24 Apr 2024
CVR 4663352050% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2026
CVR 4673934550% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes24 Apr 2024 to 1 Sep 2026
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes24 Apr 2024 to 1 Sep 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 439 | 1.251 |
| Operating profit | +150 | -75 |
| Result for the year | +115 | -109 |
| Equity | 155 | 46 |
| Total assets | 500 | 2.003 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 185,1% |
| EBITDA | 168 | -46 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 38,2% | -3,7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -375note 2 | 127 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 1.004note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -216note 2 | 161 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 8 months (24 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Cph Smash ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031166825Slagterboderne 10, 1716 København V
P-number 1030317242Alliancevej 26, 2450 København SV