CVR 44800292Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 30 Apr 2024
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-21.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BVR Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrian Vendelbo Rahbek100% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2024
Brian Vendelbo Rahbeksince 30 Apr 2024
100% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4225544050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BVR Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -22 |
| Result for the year | +134 | +1,273 |
| Equity | 10,254 | 19,265 |
| Total assets | 21,711 | 30,661 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 347 | -152 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030316734Frølundvej 80, 7400 Herning