CVR 44791420Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København SFounded 11 Apr 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Revenue
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-258.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
205.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TM Strategy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThorsted Holding ApSCVR 44749912, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Apr 2024
Kristian Thorsted Madsensince 11 Apr 2024
CVR 44749912100% of capital and votessince 11 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thorsted Holding ApS, since 4 Apr 2024
Holding company
CVR 44749912Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TM Strategy ApS, since 11 Apr 2024
This company
TM Strategy ApS
CVR 44791420
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,701 | 1,038 |
| Operating profit | +613 | -259 |
| Result for the year | +479 | -259 |
| Equity | 518 | 206 |
| Total assets | 729 | 272 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 36.1% | -24.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -219note 1 | -272note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -173.5%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (11 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030304906Richard Mortensens Vej 8, 2300 København S