CVR 44791218Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)PandrupFounded 26 Apr 2024
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+89.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
299.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Surface Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLasse Kristensen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2024
Lasse Kristensensince 26 Apr 2024
100% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,394 | 4,043 |
| Operating profit | +285 | +254 |
| Result for the year | +170 | +89 |
| Equity | 210 | 300 |
| Total assets | 2,731 | 2,636 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 399 | 540 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.7% | 13.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 482 | 416 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 22.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 45note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 8 months (26 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030304736Langgade 15, 9490 Pandrup