CVR 44790513Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)NæstvedFounded 10 Apr 2024
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
638.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+151.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
440.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LyngTech ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLG Invest ApSCVR 46248651, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Feb 2026
Martin Lyngesince 10 Apr 2024
CVR 46248651100% of capital and votessince 17 Feb 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 17 Feb 2026
LyngTech ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LyngTech ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4390702650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2024 to 30 Apr 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 1,058 | 638 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +290 | +195 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +289 | +152 |
| Equity | 40 | 309 | 441 |
| Total assets | 40 | 452 | 648 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 0 | 293 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 27.7% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -343 | -406note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cash | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 9,071.6% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 81note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (10 Apr to 31 Dec 2024) and 2026 covers 4 months (1 Jan to 30 Apr 2026). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
LyngTech ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Jan 2027.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031858115Birkevænget 11, 4700 Næstved
P-number 1030303950Appenæs Bygade 71, 4700 Næstved