CVR 44783037Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)SkanderborgFounded 23 Apr 2024
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
180.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+34.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DN Property ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexN.N. Holding ApSCVR 44753545, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Apr 2024
Dennis Lynggård Nielsensince 23 Apr 2024
CVR 44753545100% of capital and votessince 23 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in N.N. Holding ApS, since 10 Apr 2024
Holding company
CVR 44753545Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DN Property ApS, since 23 Apr 2024
This company
DN Property ApS
CVR 44783037
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 39 | 181 |
| Operating profit | +22 | +164 |
| Result for the year | -47 | +35 |
| Equity | -7 | 27 |
| Total assets | 1,718 | 1,669 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 362.2% |
| EBITDA | 39 | 181 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,505 | 1,231 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 6.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 8.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,701note 2 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,691 | 1,568 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 8 months (23 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030294188Horsensvej 140, 8660 Skanderborg