CVR 44782472Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)ÅrreFounded 22 Apr 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+205.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
258.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Pier-byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexH. Piersma ApSCVR 44780003, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Apr 2024
Harry Piersmasince 22 Apr 2024
CVR 44780003100% of capital and votessince 22 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in H. Piersma ApS, since 19 Apr 2024
Holding company
CVR 44780003Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Pier-byg ApS, since 22 Apr 2024
This company
Pier-byg ApS
CVR 44782472
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +19 | +266 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +206 |
| Equity | 52 | 258 |
| Total assets | 136 | 422 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 33 | 280 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -91note 1 | -339note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -65note 1 | -320note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 8 months (22 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030293483Præstebrovej 23, 6818 Årre