CVR 44774364Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)AskebyFounded 18 Apr 2024
Employees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-12.1% on 2024
Result
-47.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
818.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Murer Martlev ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartlev Invest ApSCVR 44782227, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Apr 2024
Mikael Martlevsince 18 Apr 2024
CVR 44782227100% of capital and votessince 22 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Apr 2024 to 22 Apr 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Martlev Invest ApS, since 22 Apr 2024
Holding company
CVR 44782227Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Murer Martlev ApS, since 22 Apr 2024
This company
Murer Martlev ApS
CVR 44774364
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,060 | 2,689 |
| Operating profit | -45 | -18 |
| Result for the year | -98 | -48 |
| Equity | 867 | 819 |
| Total assets | 1,878 | 2,004 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -10.4% |
| EBITDA | 189 | 275 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 6.2% | 10.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 374 | 479 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2x | 1.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -1.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 103note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030283119Vollerupgade 32, 4792 Askeby