CVR 44769476Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tøj (477110)HøjbjergFounded 15 Apr 2024
Gross profit
30.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+24K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
64K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030276082Michael Drewsens Vej 19, 8270 Højbjerg
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Princip Stof ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexYoussef Awad100% of capital and votes, since 15 Apr 2024
Youssef Awadsince 15 Apr 2024
100% of capital and votessince 15 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 16 | 31 |
| Operating profit | +16 | +31 |
| Result for the year | +13 | +24 |
| Equity | 53 | 64 |
| Total assets | 124 | 139 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 31 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -124note 2 | -71note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (15 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).