CVR 44769212Public limited company (A/S)Genindvinding af materialer (382100)FrederiksværkFounded 16 Apr 2024
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Circle X Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
17
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+10 (+142.9%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
234.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Consortium X ApSCVR 44768925, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 16 Apr 2024
Philip Hauen-Limkilde Breslingsince 16 Apr 2024
Michael Andreasen Hassenkamsince 16 Apr 2024
Equity of 234.6K DKK was below half the share capital of 521.1K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 4476892566.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 2 Sep 2026since 16 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Apr 2024 to 7 Nov 2026.
16 Apr 2024 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 17 employees, 17 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 17 |
| FTE | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 17 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3,383 | -2,201 |
| Operating profit | -6,563 | -6,955 |
| Result for the year | -5,133 | -5,509 |
| Equity | 1,373 | 235 |
| Total assets | 2,760 | 5,559 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -6,525 | -6,832 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -88note 2 | -308note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -894.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 1,257note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (16 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 02.09.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.09.2026.
kr. 25.188,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 29.775,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 560.986,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.08.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.08.2026.
kr. 5.037,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 29.775,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 535.798,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.07.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.07.2026.
kr. 1.679,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 29.775,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 530.761,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Greve Pihlkjær, den 17.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Valentin Holm, den 17.06.2026, Anders Greve Pihlkjær, (formand), den 17.06.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Finn Nicolai Christmas-Poulsen, (formand), den 30.12.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.05.2026.
kr. 7.951,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 28.827,18.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 529.082,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.09.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.09.2025.
kr. 17.407,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 14.763,64. kr. 3.724,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 14.763,64.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 521.131,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.09.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.09.2025.
kr. 25.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 3.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Lautrupsgade 11, 2100 København Ø, den 20.01.2025.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 44769212
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2024
Nyt navn: Circle X Group A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.12.2024.
kr. 427.500,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 475.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Teichert Marcussen, den 09.12.2024, Anders Greve Pihlkjær, den 09.12.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.10.2024.
kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 109.320,00. kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 50.000,00. kr. 1.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 33.333,33.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 47.500,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.04.2024.
Virkningsdato: 16.04.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.04.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 44768925 Circle X Holding ApS, Havnevej 10, 3300 Frederiksværk, den 16.04.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Finn Nicolai Christmas-Poulsen, (formand), den 16.04.2024.
Direktion:
Philip Hauen-Limkilde Bresling, den 16.04.2024, Michael Andreasen Hassenkam, den 16.04.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening eller en direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
16.04.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med at skabe løsninger indenfor affaldshåndtering og cirkulære plastiksystemer, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030275884Havnevej 10, 3300 Frederiksværk