CVR 44766833Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)København KFounded 18 Mar 2024
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Chen's Kitchen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChen Ye Holding ApSCVR 45215822, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2024
Lilin Chensince 18 Mar 2024
CVR 45215822100% of capital and votessince 14 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Mar 2024 to 14 Nov 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Chen Ye Holding ApS, since 14 Nov 2024
Holding company
CVR 45215822Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Chen's Kitchen ApS, since 14 Nov 2024
This company
Chen's Kitchen ApS
CVR 44766833
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,207 | 5,129 |
| Operating profit | +1,896 | +2,538 |
| Result for the year | +1,474 | +1,941 |
| Equity | 4,242 | 6,183 |
| Total assets | 5,716 | 7,521 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 2,129 | 2,771 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 50.6% | 54% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,059note 1 | -4,993note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 166.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (18 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030272567Købmagergade 63, 1150 København K