CVR 44765969Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HvidovreFounded 16 Apr 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, Oct 2025
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+837.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
855.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jenshn ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJenshn Holding ApSCVR 45981487, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Oct 2025
Jens Holm Nielsensince 16 Apr 2024
CVR 45981487100% of capital and votessince 25 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Apr 2024 to 25 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jenshn Holding ApS, since 25 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 45981487Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jenshn ApS, since 25 Oct 2025
This company
Jenshn ApS
CVR 44765969
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -22 | 1,813 |
| Operating profit | -22 | +1,072 |
| Result for the year | -22 | +838 |
| Equity | 18 | 856 |
| Total assets | 22 | 1,304 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 1,101 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 60.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22note 3 | -1,123note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17note 3 | -1,077note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (16 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030271471Stillidsvej 1, 2650 Hvidovre