CVR 44765721Private limited company (ApS)Optikeraktiviteter (477410)HolstebroFounded 16 Apr 2024
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
925.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+210.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
570.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nyt Syn Nørregade Holstebro ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRM Holding Holstebro ApSCVR 44765268, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Apr 2024
Rikke Skovmose Madsensince 16 Apr 2024
CVR 44765268100% of capital and votessince 16 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RM Holding Holstebro ApS, since 15 Apr 2024
Holding company
CVR 44765268Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nyt Syn Nørregade Holstebro ApS, since 16 Apr 2024
This company
Nyt Syn Nørregade Holstebro ApS
CVR 44765721
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,338 | 926 |
| Operating profit | +936 | +272 |
| Result for the year | +720 | +211 |
| Equity | 760 | 571 |
| Total assets | 1,392 | 1,110 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 980 | 319 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 73.2% | 34.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -942note 1 | -744note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 180note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -949note 1 | -618note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 14 months (16 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030271307Nørregade 55, 7500 Holstebro