CVR 44765675Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HumlebækFounded 12 Apr 2024
Gross profit
32.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+23.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
317.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about V Stage Ventures ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexValdemar Ellegaard Stage100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2024
Valdemar Ellegaard Stagesince 12 Apr 2024
100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 326 | 32 |
| Operating profit | +326 | +32 |
| Result for the year | +254 | +24 |
| Equity | 294 | 318 |
| Total assets | 450 | 397 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 326 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -435 | -397note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (12 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030271269Gl Strandvej 163, 3050 Humlebæk