CVR 44749009Private limited company (ApS)Avl af smågrise (014610)LemvigFounded 8 Apr 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Toftegaard Agri ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-8.3%) over 12 months
Result
+812.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
M. Noe Holding ApSCVR 42003409, 10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 8 Apr 2024
Noe Group ApSCVR 44719452, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 8 Apr 2024
and 1 moreMorten Noesince 8 Apr 2024
CVR 7865101625% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass Bsince 8 Apr 2024
CVR 4200340910% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Asince 8 Apr 2024
CVR 4471945250% to under 66.7% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Bsince 8 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M. Noe Holding ApS, since 7 Jan 2021
Holding company
CVR 42003409Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Toftegaard Agri ApS, since 8 Apr 2024
This company
Toftegaard Agri ApS
CVR 44749009
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| FTE | 14 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +4,191 | +2,641 |
| Result for the year | +1,530 | +813 |
| Equity | 8,030 | 8,843 |
| Total assets | 65,395 | 80,318 |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 12 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 5,664 | 4,959 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 44,545 | 48,853 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 9.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 61,026note 3 | 16,391note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 44,601 | 58,110 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (8 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 07.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32451195 DLBR REVISION, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Agro Food Park 13, 8200 Aarhus N, den 07.01.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SAGRO I/S, den 15.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31332699 Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, John Tranums Vej 25, 6705 Esbjerg Ø, den 15.05.2024.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.04.2024.
Virkningsdato: 08.04.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.04.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 16.250,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 42003409 M. Noe Holding ApS, Remmerstrandvej 9, Nørre Nissum, 7620 Lemvig, den 08.04.2024, CVR-NR. 44719452 Noe Group ApS, Remmerstrandvej 9, Nørre Nissum, 7620 Lemvig, den 08.04.2024, CVR-NR. 78651016 K E C HOLDING A/S, Havnegade 22, 2., 7620 Lemvig, den 08.04.2024.
Direktion:
Morten Noe, den 08.04.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 27428843 SAGRO I/S, Nupark 47, 7500 Holstebro, den 08.04.2024.
Første regnskabsår:
08.04.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive landbrugsvirksomhed, herunder besiddelse af landbrugsejendom, og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030249875Remmerstrandvej 9, 7620 Lemvig