CVR 44747243Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 8 Apr 2024
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Result
+999.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
995.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030246957Kathrinevej 14, 2900 Hellerup
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VWP Asset ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Bak Petersen100% of votes, since 8 Apr 2024
Victor Wejergang Petersen90% to under 100% of capital, since 18 Jun 2024
Claus Bak Petersensince 8 Apr 2024
100% of votessince 8 Apr 2024
90% to under 100% of capitalsince 18 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4474793633.3% to under 50% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VWP Asset ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +1,000 |
| Equity | 75 | 996 |
| Total assets | 75 | 996 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -55note 2 | -976note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -1.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 13 months (8 Apr 2024 to 30 Apr 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
No other current company drawn.