CVR 44746034Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkanderborgFounded 5 Apr 2024
Gross profit
14.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+491.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
502.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Execute International ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHelge Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Apr 2024
Helge Sørensensince 5 Apr 2024
100% of capital and votessince 5 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
CVR 3567203615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4521847310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 442138345% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Execute International ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | 14 |
| Operating profit | -9 | +14 |
| Result for the year | -29 | +492 |
| Equity | 11 | 503 |
| Total assets | 1,040 | 1,901 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -11note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 4.4%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,024note 1 | 1,382note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (5 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030245071Hvidkløverhøjen 24, 8660 Skanderborg