CVR 44736349Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)SvendborgFounded 27 Mar 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
659.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Talpha Holding ApSCVR 44736306, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Mar 2024
Carsten Kaas-Pedersensince 27 Mar 2024
CVR 44736306100% of capital and votessince 27 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32776760100% of capital and votes27 Mar 2024 to 27 Mar 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Talpha Holding ApS, since 26 Mar 2024
Holding company
CVR 44736306Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Talpha ApS, since 27 Mar 2024
This company
Talpha ApS
CVR 44736349
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44271389100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Talpha ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 778 | -47 | 659 |
| Operating profit | +111 | -469 | +259 |
| Result for the year | -82 | -381 | +2,573 |
| Equity | 2,811 | 2,430 | 5,003 |
| Total assets | 6,019 | 5,059 | 7,588 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -106.1% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,777note 3 | -553note 3 | -354note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -25.1%note 4 | 6%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,071note 3 | 1,692note 3 | 1,264note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030231488Vårøvej 19, 5700 Svendborg